Home/Products/Insulating Gloves & PPE/Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test
Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test image 1
Factory DirectGB/T 17622-2008

Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test

Natural rubber insulating gloves for live working up to 3 kV, proof tested at 10 kV AC, made to GB/T 17622-2008 with a 370 mm length and an anti-slip palm texture.

MOQ
10 pairs
Supply Type
OEM / ODM / Buyer Label

Final quotation depends on specification, quantity and destination — request a quote for exact pricing.

Rated Voltage
10 kV (test) / 3 kV (working)
Type
Insulating gloves
Material
Natural rubber
Application
Live working, power grid maintenance, substation, industrial
Length
370 mm ± 10 mm
Standard
GB/T 17622-2008
Watch

Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test in the workshop

Product video · 00:44 — press play to load it.

Product Attributes

Rated Voltage10 kV (test) / 3 kV (working)
TypeInsulating gloves
MaterialNatural rubber
ApplicationLive working, power grid maintenance, substation, industrial
Length370 mm ± 10 mm
StandardGB/T 17622-2008
SurfaceSmooth / anti-slip palm texture
Protection LevelElectrical insulating, anti-shock
Packaging1 pair / vacuum-sealed bag
Place of OriginHebei, China

Description

These gloves are built for two different numbers, and mixing them up is the usual mistake. The 10 kV figure is the proof (test) voltage the glove is held at during dielectric testing. The 3 kV figure is the working voltage — the highest system voltage the glove is rated for in live working. A glove tested at 10 kV is therefore not a 10 kV working glove. Single-layer natural rubber, with no inner lining, so nothing traps moisture against the hand. The 370 mm length covers past the wrist. The palm carries a raised anti-slip texture for small terminals, meters and probes, where insulation has to come with enough feel to turn a fastener without looking at it. The model is produced to GB/T 17622-2008, the Chinese national standard for insulating gloves for live working. Third-party inspection reports TLB/D/38 and TQT01-0697-2021 are available for an approval file, and batch records can be quoted against the pair you receive. Supplied one pair per vacuum-sealed bag. MOQ is 10 pairs, with 10 days lead time up to 10 pairs and 20 days up to 1,000 pairs. Typical use is substation and overhead-line maintenance, power plants, and electronics or semiconductor lines where operators work near live equipment.
Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test detail 1Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test detail 2Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test detail 3Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test detail 4Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test detail 5
Request a quote

Ask about Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test

Send the quantity, the voltage class or size, and the standards your project calls for. Our export engineers reply within 24 hours with a quotation, lead time, and the test certificates available with the order.

  • Quotation and lead time within 24 hours, Mon–Sat
  • Test certificates supplied with the order
  • Factory direct — HEBEI YUJINHONG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Request a quote for this product

Goes straight to our export engineers with the model already noted — gloves-natural-rubber-3kv-10kv

Reply within 24 hours, Mon–SatOr chat on WhatsApp →
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Answers below are taken directly from this product's recorded specification, packaging and delivery data.

Which standards and certifications does this product comply with?
Natural Rubber Insulating Gloves 3 kV Working / 10 kV Test is supplied under GB/T 17622-2008.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
The minimum order quantity for this product is 10 pairs.
What are the main technical specifications?
Material: Natural rubber; Working Voltage: 3 kV; Standard: GB/T 17622-2008.
How is the product packed for shipment?
1 pair per vacuum-sealed bag; single package 50 × 20 × 10 cm; gross weight 2.5 kg
Ask a technical question
Start Your Project

Let's build your power infrastructure together

Send us your specifications — insulating mats, gloves, voltage detectors, grounding systems or safety tooling projects. Our engineers respond within 24 hours with technical recommendations and pricing.